STANDING COMMITTEES (2022 – 2025) 7th Sangguniang Panglungsod City of Bogo

 

AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES, COOPERATIVES AND LIVELIHOOD BUDGET, FINANCE, WAYS AND MEANS
ChairmanHon. Santiago M. OliamotChairmanHon. Alexie R. Sevilla
Vice ChairmanHon. Erwin P. RosalVice ChairmanHon. Ethel A. Gulane
MembersHon. Alexie R. SevillaMembersHon. Luis A. Asierto Jr.
MembersHon. Emma U. JagdonMembersHon. Vivian M. Canama
MembersHon. Luis A. Asierto Jr.MembersHon. Noel S. Seno
BARANGAY AFFAIRSDISASTER MANAGEMENT AND CLIMATE CHANGE ADAPTATION
ChairmanHon. Emma U. JagdonChairmanHon. Santiago M. Oliamot
Vice ChairmanHon. Philippe Romeo V. TolinginVice ChairmanHon. Alexie R. Sevilla
MembersHon. Domingo P. ArmentonMembersHon. Philippe Romeo V. Tolingin
MembersHon. Luis A. Asierto Jr.MembersHon. Emma U. Jagdon
MembersHon. Erwin P. RosalMembersHon. Vivian M. Canama
EDUCATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYENERGY, ENVIRONMENT, AND NATURAL RESOURCES
ChairmanHon. Victor ELLIOT S. Lepiten IIIChairmanHon. Erwin P. Rosal
Vice ChairmanHon. Romeo B. Alarde Jr.Vice ChairmanHon. Luis A. Asierto Jr.
MembersHon. Ethel A. GulaneMembersHon. Victor ELLIOT S. Lepiten III
MembersHon. Vivian M. CanamaMembersHon. Domingo P. Armenton
MembersHon. Emma U. JagdonMembersHon. Santiago M. Oliamot
WOMEN, SENIOR CITIZEN AND FAMILY AFFAIRSGAMES AND AMUSEMENT, TRADE, COMMERCE AND ENTERPRENEURSHIP
ChairmanHon. Ethel A. GulaneChairmanHon. Erwin P. Rosal
Vice ChairmanHon. Vivian M. CanamaVice ChairmanHon. Noel S. Seno
MembersHon. Emma U. JagdonMembersHon. Domingo P. Armenton
MembersHon. Victor ELLIOT S. Lepiten IIIMembersHon. Philippe Romeo V. Tolingin
MembersHon. Domingo P. ArmentonMembersHon. Santiago M. Oliamot
HEALTH AND SANITATIONLABOR, EMPLOYMENT, AND HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
ChairmanHon. Ethel A. GulaneChairmanHon. Noel S. Seno
Vice ChairmanHon. Vivian M. CanamaVice ChairmanHon. Santiago M. Oliamot
MembersHon. Santiago M. OliamotMembersHon. Philippe Romeo V. Tolingin
MembersHon. Philippe Romeo V. TolinginMembersHon. Vivian M. Canama
MembersHon. Emma U. JagdonMembersHon. Victor ELLIOT S. Lepiten III
LAWS AND ORDINANCESINFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, PUBLIC INFORMATION AND PEOPLES PARTICIPATION
ChairmanHon. Victor ELLIOT S. Lepiten IIIChairmanHon. Romeo B. Alarde Jr.
Vice ChairmanHon. Ethel A. GulaneVice ChairmanHon. Luis A. Asierto Jr.
MembersHon. Romeo B. Alarde Jr.MembersHon. Alexie R. Sevilla
MembersHon. Noel S. SenoMembersHon. Philippe Romeo V. Tolingin
MembersHon. Emma U. JagdonMembersHon. Ethel A. Gulane
INFRASTRUCTURE AND PUBLIC WORKSMARKETS, PROPERTY AND ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT
ChairmanHon. Alexie R. SevillaChairmanHon. Romeo B. Alarde Jr.
Vice ChairmanHon. Romeo B. Alarde Jr.Vice ChairmanHon. Emma U. Jagdon
MembersHon. Philippe Romeo V. TolinginMembersHon. Domingo P. Armenton
MembersHon. Erwin P. RosalMembersHon. Erwin P. Rosal
MembersHon. Noel S. SenoMembersHon. Santiago M. Oliamot
OVERSIGHT AND ACCOUNTABILITYPUBLIC ORDER AND SAFETY
ChairmanHon. Luis A. Asierto Jr.ChairmanHon. Domingo P. Armenton
Vice ChairmanHon. Victor ELLIOT S. Lepiten IIIVice ChairmanHon. Romeo B. Alarde Jr.
MembersHon. Domingo P. ArmentonMembersHon. Erwin P. Rosal
MembersHon. Vivian M. CanamaMembersHon. Emma U. Jagdon
MembersHon. Ethel A. GulaneMembersHon. Vivian M. Canama
TOURISM, LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS, ARTS, CULTURE AND HERITAGETRANSPORTATION, WATER, POWER AND OTHER UTILITIES
ChairmanHon. Vivian M. CanamaChairmanHon. Noel S. Seno
Vice ChairmanHon. Domingo P. ArmentonVice ChairmanHon. Luis A. Asierto Jr.
MembersHon. Romeo B. Alarde Jr.MembersHon. Erwin P. Rosal
MembersHon. Emma U. JagdonMembersHon. Victor ELLIOT S. Lepiten III
MembersHon. Luis A. Asierto Jr.MembersHon. Romeo B. Alarde Jr.
URBAN PLANNING AND HOUSINGYOUTH AND SPORTS DEVELOPMENT
ChairmanHon. Luis A. Asierto Jr.ChairmanHon. Philippe Romeo V. Tolingin
Vice ChairmanHon. Alexie R. SevillaVice ChairmanHon. Noel S. Seno
MembersHon. Erwin P. RosalMembersHon. Romeo B. Alarde Jr.
MembersHon. Romeo B. Alarde Jr.MembersHon. Santiago M. Oliamot
MembersHon. Noel S. SenoMembersHon. Victor ELLIOT S. Lepiten III